IOI 2014 results (prediction)

(based on Codeforces maximum rating)

participants: 318

gold boundary: 2175 (27 medals)

silver boundary: 1876 (53 medals)

bronze boundary: 1501 (76 medals)

total medals: 156

namecountryratingmedal
Scott Wu United States of America 2767 gold
Nikolay Kalinin Russia 2648 gold
Aleksejs Zajakins Latvia 2566 gold
Konstantin Semenov Russia 2489 gold
Yang Shen China 2438 gold
Andrew He United States of America 2398 gold
Steven Hao United States of America 2396 gold
Andrei Heidelbacher Romania 2347 gold
Joshua Brakensiek United States of America 2332 gold
Nikita Uvarov Russia 2322 gold
Alexandru Velea Romania 2312 gold
Po-En Chen Chinese Taipei 2305 gold
Rareș Darius Buhai Romania 2300 gold
Xuan Viet Do Vietnam 2289 gold
Honghua Dong China 2287 gold
Yinzhan Xu China 2287 gold
Nikoloz Svanidze Georgia 2286 gold
Ting Fung Lau Hong Kong 2285 gold
Seokhwan Choi Republic of Korea 2273 gold
Yuta Takaya Japan 2265 gold
Tien Trung Kien Nguyen Vietnam 2258 gold
Eduard Batmendijn Slovakia 2252 gold
Nikita Sivukhin Russia 2251 gold
Marko Stanković Serbia 2218 gold
Quang Dung Nguyen Vietnam 2188 gold
Hirotaka Isa Japan 2176 gold
Ken Ogura Japan 2175 gold
Stefano Chiesa Suryanto Indonesia 2163 silver
Encho Mishinev Bulgaria 2156 silver
AmirMohsen Ahanchi Markaz Iran 2150 silver
Momchil Peychev Bulgaria 2143 silver
Aliaksei Vistiazh Belarus 2135 silver
Kam Chuen Tung Hong Kong 2132 silver
Dominik Gleich Croatia 2128 silver
Tzu-Peng Wang Chinese Taipei 2127 silver
Michał Glapa Poland 2125 silver
Ivan Stošić Serbia 2112 silver
Nurlan Zhussipov Kazakhstan 2100 silver
Oliver-Matis Lill Estonia 2091 silver
Hoang Anh Phuc Ngo Vietnam 2090 silver
Jeehak Yoon Republic of Korea 2076 silver
Semih Basrık Turkey 2076 silver
MohammadAmin Khashkhashi Moghaddam Iran 2074 silver
Hasan Jaddouh Syria 2072 silver
Mihai-Dan Gheorghe Romania 2071 silver
Mislav Bradač Croatia 2067 silver
Arthur Do Nascimento Brazil 2065 silver
Akshat Boobna India 2060 silver
Andrii Selivanov Ukraine 2058 silver
Martin Raszyk Czech Republic 2057 silver
Mykhailo Babenko Ukraine 2047 silver
Andrii Omelianenko Ukraine 2041 silver
Po-Chang Chen Chinese Taipei 2037 silver
Aleksejs Popovsa Latvia 2032 silver
Daniyar Maminov Kazakhstan 2031 silver
Abdullah Enes Öncü Turkey 2022 silver
Mislav Balunović Croatia 2022 silver
Gary Ye Austria 2005 silver
Jordan Alexander Mexico 1994 silver
Ondřej Hübsch Czech Republic 1985 silver
Patrik Zajec Slovenia 1981 silver
Georgios Christoglou Greece 1973 silver
Ilya Shevchenko Ukraine 1972 silver
Elyad Ramezani Iran 1965 silver
Georgy Skhirtladze Georgia 1958 silver
Sami Kalliomäki Finland 1951 silver
Bayram Berdiyev Turkmenistan 1946 silver
Ulugbek Adilbekov Kazakhstan 1946 silver
Barbara Kuskova Belarus 1930 silver
Kristaps Čivkulis Latvia 1929 silver
Kalle Luopajärvi Finland 1924 silver
Dingli Yu China 1912 silver
Yi Chou Chinese Taipei 1901 silver
Jacob Jackson Canada 1899 silver
Daniel Talamas Cano Mexico 1896 silver
Muhammed Emin Ayar Turkey 1894 silver
Felix Bauckholt Germany 1888 silver
Petteri Timonen Finland 1884 silver
Sylap Aliyev Turkmenistan 1878 silver
Sparik Hayrapetyan Armenia 1876 silver
Elene Machaidze Georgia 1873 bronze
Halil Ozan Akgül Turkey 1871 bronze
Si Wei How Malaysia 1870 bronze
Michal Korbela Slovakia 1868 bronze
Pichayut Liamthong Thailand 1857 bronze
Muhammad Rais Fathin Mudzakir Indonesia 1856 bronze
Mushegh Shahinyan Armenia 1855 bronze
Phoomraphee Luenam Thailand 1845 bronze
Alessio Mazzetto Italy 1844 bronze
Alfonsus Raditya Arsadjaja Indonesia 1844 bronze
Miras Myrzakerey Kazakhstan 1842 bronze
Fedar Karabeinikau Belarus 1839 bronze
Hussain Kara Fallah Syria 1835 bronze
Johan Sannemo Sweden 1833 bronze
Abduqodiri Qurbonzoda Tajikistan 1829 bronze
Michael Chen Australia 1828 bronze
Krittisak Chaiyakul Thailand 1817 bronze
Mekhrubon Turaev Tajikistan 1816 bronze
Ishraq Huda Australia 1811 bronze
Andres Unt Estonia 1808 bronze
Nihal Pednekar India 1804 bronze
Zamil Majdy Indonesia 1796 bronze
Lucas Pesenti France 1789 bronze
Dimitrije Erdeljan Serbia 1787 bronze
Henrik Lievonen Finland 1766 bronze
Wai Pan Yik Hong Kong 1762 bronze
Aleksandar Abas Syria 1760 bronze
Aristofanis Rontogiannis Greece 1756 bronze
Ray Li Australia 1754 bronze
Rijad Muminović Bosnia and Herzegovina 1753 bronze
Bojan Serafimov Macedonia 1748 bronze
Bristy Sikder Bangladesh 1740 bronze
Jan-Sebastian Fabík Czech Republic 1737 bronze
Hasib Al Muhaimin Bangladesh 1735 bronze
Tigran Galstyan Armenia 1735 bronze
Tonmoy Mollik Bangladesh 1728 bronze
Florian Leimgruber Austria 1727 bronze
Albert Citko Poland 1725 bronze
Dzmitry Dzemidka Belarus 1725 bronze
Eduard Grigoryan Armenia 1725 bronze
Mateus Bezrutchka Brazil 1721 bronze
Labib Md. Rashid Bangladesh 1717 bronze
Dzhamshed Khaitov Tajikistan 1712 bronze
Mojtaba FayazBakhsh Iran 1709 bronze
Shaylan Lalloo South Africa 1706 bronze
Tomas Rigaux France 1702 bronze
Michalis Psalios Cyprus 1692 bronze
Diego Alonso Roque Montoya Mexico 1691 bronze
Zihao Zhang Canada 1691 bronze
Hristo Venev Bulgaria 1690 bronze
Yun Kai Lim Malaysia 1676 bronze
Ryoma Sato Japan 1670 bronze
Mauricio Wilde Monasterios Bolivia 1659 bronze
Damien Galant Belgium 1653 bronze
Filip Bedjovski Macedonia 1652 bronze
Ahmed Morsy Egypt 1640 bronze
Joud Zouzou Syria 1640 bronze
Pushkar Mishra India 1622 bronze
Ahmed Bouhoula Tunisia 1617 bronze
Angelos Pelecanos Cyprus 1611 bronze
Mohamed Essam Egypt 1602 bronze
Áron Hoffman Ireland 1597 bronze
Gilles Englebert Luxembourg 1596 bronze
Adamos Ttofari Cyprus 1590 bronze
Enkhsanaa Natsagdorj Mongolia 1589 bronze
Elvir Crnčević Bosnia and Herzegovina 1587 bronze
Sagynbek Kenzhebaev Kyrgyzstan 1587 bronze
Emma Nimstad Sweden 1575 bronze
Erkin Matkaziev Kyrgyzstan 1566 bronze
Nika Nadiradze Georgia 1566 bronze
Doro Umarov Tajikistan 1565 bronze
Dejan Todorovic Montenegro 1549 bronze
Georgios Venizelos Greece 1536 bronze
Richard Tynan Ireland 1520 bronze
Malvika Raj Joshi India 1516 bronze
David Cheikhi France 1514 bronze
Abderrahman Masmoudi Tunisia 1500 no medal
Alan Ansell New Zealand 1500 no medal
Ali Elforjani Libya 1500 no medal
Aliagha Shirinov Azerbaijan 1500 no medal
Ambrus Weisz Hungary 1500 no medal
Anatolii Guzovatii Moldova 1500 no medal
Andrea Scotti Italy 1500 no medal
Andreas Theocharous Cyprus 1500 no medal
Andrej Ivašković Serbia 1500 no medal
Aron Granberg Sweden 1500 no medal
Arthur Léonard France 1500 no medal
Arthur Pratti Dadalto Brazil 1500 no medal
Bashar Al-Atoum Jordan 1500 no medal
Ben Weber Luxembourg 1500 no medal
Benjamin Schmid Switzerland 1500 no medal
Bob Weinand Luxembourg 1500 no medal
Bui Truc Lam Slovakia 1500 no medal
Byung Hoon Cho New Zealand 1500 no medal
Carl Dybdahl Denmark 1500 no medal
Carlos Alfonso Lopez Gonzalez Venezuela 1500 no medal
Carlos Bertin Callañaupa Coronel Venezuela 1500 no medal
Carlos Galeana Hernández Mexico 1500 no medal
Cesc Folch Adehuelo Spain 1500 no medal
Changsu Lee Republic of Korea 1500 no medal
Charymyrat Yollyyev Turkmenistan 1500 no medal
Cheng Sun United Kingdom 1500 no medal
Christ Ligori Albania 1500 no medal
Christopher Brown New Zealand 1500 no medal
Conor Griffin Ireland 1500 no medal
Cristhian Jose Lunardi Anaude Venezuela 1500 no medal
Damien Gonze Belgium 1500 no medal
Daniel Bocanegra Colombia 1500 no medal
Daniel Mulcahy Ireland 1500 no medal
Devid Duma Albania 1500 no medal
Dimitrios Los Greece 1500 no medal
Domantas Jadenkus Lithuania 1500 no medal
Dominik Smrž Czech Republic 1500 no medal
Don Jude Shamika Roshnal Lihinikadu Sri Lanka 1500 no medal
Elgun Jabrayilzade Azerbaijan 1500 no medal
Emmanuel Opeke Ameh Nigeria 1500 no medal
Enric Boix Adsera Spain 1500 no medal
Evis Hoxha Albania 1500 no medal
Fabian Lyck Switzerland 1500 no medal
Fateh Ibrahibli Azerbaijan 1500 no medal
Francesco Milizia Italy 1500 no medal
Fredrik Aleksander Anfinsen Norway 1500 no medal
Fredrik Østrem Norway 1500 no medal
Fu Yong Quah Malaysia 1500 no medal
Gaspare Ferraro Italy 1500 no medal
Gerard Orriols Gimenez Spain 1500 no medal
Gianni Weinand Argentina 1500 no medal
Gonçalo Paredes Portugal 1500 no medal
Gregor Matl Germany 1500 no medal
Gustas Mockus Lithuania 1500 no medal
Hou In Hoi Macau 1500 no medal
Hussain Alwalid Libya 1500 no medal
Håvard Terland Norway 1500 no medal
Ilyes Kaak Tunisia 1500 no medal
Ingus Jānis Pretkalniņš Latvia 1500 no medal
Ion Mosnoi Moldova 1500 no medal
Jamal Sa'd Jordan 1500 no medal
Jarosław Kwiecień Poland 1500 no medal
Javkhlan Batsaikhan Mongolia 1500 no medal
Jeton Shehu Albania 1500 no medal
Jia Jen Ng Malaysia 1500 no medal
Jiahai Feng Singapore 1500 no medal
Jo Pletsch Luxembourg 1500 no medal
Joakim Blikstad Sweden 1500 no medal
Johan Sokrates Wind Norway 1500 no medal
Jonathan Heek Netherlands 1500 no medal
Jood Hajeer Jordan 1500 no medal
Jorge Taoufik Khabazze Maspero Venezuela 1500 no medal
Jorik Jooken Belgium 1500 no medal
Jorn Rowan Hoofwijk Netherlands 1500 no medal
João Rocha Portugal 1500 no medal
Juan Bedoya Colombia 1500 no medal
Juan Chaves Colombia 1500 no medal
Kadyrbek Narmamatov Kyrgyzstan 1500 no medal
Kasparas Masiukas Lithuania 1500 no medal
Kliment Serafimov Macedonia 1500 no medal
Kristóf Somogyvári Hungary 1500 no medal
Kwang Hui Mark Theng Singapore 1500 no medal
Laith Alnaser Jordan 1500 no medal
Lino Javier Megret Almaguer Cuba 1500 no medal
Lucas Bekier Argentina 1500 no medal
Lucas Cabello Chile 1500 no medal
Mantas Pajarskas Lithuania 1500 no medal
Manuel Gundlach Germany 1500 no medal
Marcel Bezdrighin Moldova 1500 no medal
Matthias Plasser Austria 1500 no medal
Michael Vesterli Denmark 1500 no medal
Michiel Siebe Visser Netherlands 1500 no medal
Moez Ezzeddine Tunisia 1500 no medal
Mudith Witharama Sri Lanka 1500 no medal
Muhamed Parić Bosnia and Herzegovina 1500 no medal
Mário Lipovský Slovakia 1500 no medal
Márton Erdős Hungary 1500 no medal
Nicolás Mariangel Chile 1500 no medal
Nicolás Mosnaim Chile 1500 no medal
Nir Yaron Israel 1500 no medal
Nisal Periyapperuma Sri Lanka 1500 no medal
Noah Smid Netherlands 1500 no medal
Nouran AbdElAziz Egypt 1500 no medal
Ohad Klein Israel 1500 no medal
Oliver Fisher Australia 1500 no medal
Oscar Grove Valero Spain 1500 no medal
Pak Lon Ip Macau 1500 no medal
Pedro Amaro Portugal 1500 no medal
Pedro Silva Portugal 1500 no medal
Petar Djerkovic Montenegro 1500 no medal
Peter Ralbovsky Austria 1500 no medal
Philip Wellnitz Germany 1500 no medal
PrinceWill Chukwuemeka Okoroafor Nigeria 1500 no medal
Ralph Linden United Kingdom 1500 no medal
Ranald Yun Shao Lam Singapore 1500 no medal
Raphael Fischer Switzerland 1500 no medal
Robinson Alexis Castro Fernández Chile 1500 no medal
Román Castellarin Argentina 1500 no medal
Ron Ryvchin Israel 1500 no medal
Sadeep Weerasinghe Sri Lanka 1500 no medal
Safwan Bouna Libya 1500 no medal
Si Weng Lam Macau 1500 no medal
Siim Sammul Estonia 1500 no medal
Simmo Saan Estonia 1500 no medal
Simon Weiss Slovenia 1500 no medal
Stanisław Barzowski Poland 1500 no medal
Stefan Ivanov Bulgaria 1500 no medal
Sunghyeon Jo Republic of Korea 1500 no medal
Tahir Alizade Azerbaijan 1500 no medal
Tamir Boldbaatar Mongolia 1500 no medal
Tate Kennington New Zealand 1500 no medal
Theemathas Chirananthavat Thailand 1500 no medal
Thomas Hartley United Kingdom 1500 no medal
Thomas Orton South Africa 1500 no medal
Timon Stampfli Switzerland 1500 no medal
Tom Kalvari Israel 1500 no medal
Tonko Sabolčec Croatia 1500 no medal
Ulrik De Muelenaere South Africa 1500 no medal
Vasil Kuzevski Macedonia 1500 no medal
Victor Ciuntu Moldova 1500 no medal
Vid Kocijan Slovenia 1500 no medal
Weng Wa Un Macau 1500 no medal
Xinyu Wu Singapore 1500 no medal
Yara AbdElLatif Egypt 1500 no medal
Yi Xiao Zhang Canada 1500 no medal
Yikuan Li Canada 1500 no medal
Yuren Zhang United Kingdom 1500 no medal
Žiga Željko Slovenia 1500 no medal
Ruslan Rakhimov Kyrgyzstan 1480 no medal
Szilveszter Székely Hungary 1470 no medal
Michel Rozenberg Zelazny Brazil 1462 no medal
Bayram Guvanjov Turkmenistan 1457 no medal
Robbe Derks Belgium 1452 no medal
Isabella Stefany Defilippis Villarroel Bolivia 1444 no medal
Brian Bokser Argentina 1436 no medal
Lik Hang Poon Hong Kong 1433 no medal
Nikola Ninkovic Bosnia and Herzegovina 1433 no medal
Petar Milosavljevic Montenegro 1430 no medal
Battulga Tsogtgerel Mongolia 1423 no medal
Anton Christensen Denmark 1407 no medal
Ronaldo Franco Jaldin Bolivia 1407 no medal
Javier Moises Vela Guzman Bolivia 1406 no medal