IOI 2014 results (prediction)

(based on Codeforces current rating)

participants: 318

gold boundary: 2112 (27 medals)

silver boundary: 1817 (53 medals)

bronze boundary: 1501 (71 medals)

total medals: 151

namecountryratingmedal
Scott Wu United States of America 2669 gold
Nikolay Kalinin Russia 2648 gold
Aleksejs Zajakins Latvia 2527 gold
Konstantin Semenov Russia 2475 gold
Yang Shen China 2404 gold
Steven Hao United States of America 2388 gold
Alexandru Velea Romania 2312 gold
Xuan Viet Do Vietnam 2289 gold
Yinzhan Xu China 2287 gold
Andrew He United States of America 2276 gold
Seokhwan Choi Republic of Korea 2273 gold
Honghua Dong China 2268 gold
Yuta Takaya Japan 2265 gold
Nikita Uvarov Russia 2256 gold
Joshua Brakensiek United States of America 2249 gold
Nikita Sivukhin Russia 2243 gold
Ting Fung Lau Hong Kong 2235 gold
Po-En Chen Chinese Taipei 2231 gold
Marko Stanković Serbia 2218 gold
Tien Trung Kien Nguyen Vietnam 2169 gold
Stefano Chiesa Suryanto Indonesia 2163 gold
Rareș Darius Buhai Romania 2152 gold
Eduard Batmendijn Slovakia 2150 gold
Dominik Gleich Croatia 2128 gold
Hirotaka Isa Japan 2127 gold
Quang Dung Nguyen Vietnam 2126 gold
Ivan Stošić Serbia 2112 gold
Nurlan Zhussipov Kazakhstan 2100 silver
Oliver-Matis Lill Estonia 2091 silver
Kam Chuen Tung Hong Kong 2083 silver
Jeehak Yoon Republic of Korea 2076 silver
Andrei Heidelbacher Romania 2072 silver
Ken Ogura Japan 2071 silver
Mihai-Dan Gheorghe Romania 2071 silver
Momchil Peychev Bulgaria 2063 silver
Martin Raszyk Czech Republic 2057 silver
Andrii Omelianenko Ukraine 2041 silver
Nikoloz Svanidze Georgia 2038 silver
Po-Chang Chen Chinese Taipei 2037 silver
Mislav Balunović Croatia 2022 silver
Aliaksei Vistiazh Belarus 2010 silver
Mislav Bradač Croatia 2010 silver
Abdullah Enes Öncü Turkey 2005 silver
Mykhailo Babenko Ukraine 1996 silver
AmirMohsen Ahanchi Markaz Iran 1992 silver
Hasan Jaddouh Syria 1989 silver
Patrik Zajec Slovenia 1981 silver
Michał Glapa Poland 1979 silver
Semih Basrık Turkey 1969 silver
Hoang Anh Phuc Ngo Vietnam 1960 silver
Aleksejs Popovsa Latvia 1957 silver
Tzu-Peng Wang Chinese Taipei 1956 silver
Daniyar Maminov Kazakhstan 1950 silver
Encho Mishinev Bulgaria 1949 silver
Ilya Shevchenko Ukraine 1928 silver
MohammadAmin Khashkhashi Moghaddam Iran 1919 silver
Kalle Luopajärvi Finland 1913 silver
Yi Chou Chinese Taipei 1901 silver
Jacob Jackson Canada 1899 silver
Ulugbek Adilbekov Kazakhstan 1896 silver
Elyad Ramezani Iran 1892 silver
Barbara Kuskova Belarus 1890 silver
Sami Kalliomäki Finland 1887 silver
Petteri Timonen Finland 1884 silver
Andrii Selivanov Ukraine 1879 silver
Halil Ozan Akgül Turkey 1871 silver
Michal Korbela Slovakia 1868 silver
Sparik Hayrapetyan Armenia 1865 silver
Kristaps Čivkulis Latvia 1864 silver
Ondřej Hübsch Czech Republic 1858 silver
Georgy Skhirtladze Georgia 1856 silver
Akshat Boobna India 1851 silver
Sylap Aliyev Turkmenistan 1848 silver
Alessio Mazzetto Italy 1844 silver
Miras Myrzakerey Kazakhstan 1842 silver
Johan Sannemo Sweden 1833 silver
Abduqodiri Qurbonzoda Tajikistan 1829 silver
Jordan Alexander Mexico 1828 silver
Arthur Do Nascimento Brazil 1823 silver
Krittisak Chaiyakul Thailand 1817 silver
Ishraq Huda Australia 1811 bronze
Andres Unt Estonia 1808 bronze
Muhammed Emin Ayar Turkey 1808 bronze
Phoomraphee Luenam Thailand 1808 bronze
Fedar Karabeinikau Belarus 1802 bronze
Alfonsus Raditya Arsadjaja Indonesia 1798 bronze
Zamil Majdy Indonesia 1796 bronze
Muhammad Rais Fathin Mudzakir Indonesia 1792 bronze
Lucas Pesenti France 1789 bronze
Dimitrije Erdeljan Serbia 1787 bronze
Pichayut Liamthong Thailand 1772 bronze
Daniel Talamas Cano Mexico 1766 bronze
Dingli Yu China 1765 bronze
Hussain Kara Fallah Syria 1765 bronze
Michael Chen Australia 1765 bronze
Ray Li Australia 1754 bronze
Rijad Muminović Bosnia and Herzegovina 1753 bronze
Bojan Serafimov Macedonia 1748 bronze
Wai Pan Yik Hong Kong 1744 bronze
Mekhrubon Turaev Tajikistan 1740 bronze
Jan-Sebastian Fabík Czech Republic 1737 bronze
Hasib Al Muhaimin Bangladesh 1735 bronze
Elene Machaidze Georgia 1734 bronze
Tonmoy Mollik Bangladesh 1728 bronze
Florian Leimgruber Austria 1727 bronze
Albert Citko Poland 1725 bronze
Dzmitry Dzemidka Belarus 1725 bronze
Eduard Grigoryan Armenia 1725 bronze
Bristy Sikder Bangladesh 1722 bronze
Gary Ye Austria 1717 bronze
Labib Md. Rashid Bangladesh 1717 bronze
Si Wei How Malaysia 1715 bronze
Dzhamshed Khaitov Tajikistan 1712 bronze
Georgios Christoglou Greece 1710 bronze
Mojtaba FayazBakhsh Iran 1709 bronze
Nihal Pednekar India 1709 bronze
Tomas Rigaux France 1702 bronze
Henrik Lievonen Finland 1701 bronze
Felix Bauckholt Germany 1699 bronze
Mateus Bezrutchka Brazil 1692 bronze
Michalis Psalios Cyprus 1692 bronze
Diego Alonso Roque Montoya Mexico 1691 bronze
Hristo Venev Bulgaria 1690 bronze
Aristofanis Rontogiannis Greece 1678 bronze
Aleksandar Abas Syria 1676 bronze
Yun Kai Lim Malaysia 1676 bronze
Bayram Berdiyev Turkmenistan 1653 bronze
Damien Galant Belgium 1653 bronze
Filip Bedjovski Macedonia 1652 bronze
Mushegh Shahinyan Armenia 1612 bronze
Ryoma Sato Japan 1608 bronze
Pushkar Mishra India 1599 bronze
Mauricio Wilde Monasterios Bolivia 1589 bronze
Sagynbek Kenzhebaev Kyrgyzstan 1587 bronze
Adamos Ttofari Cyprus 1566 bronze
Erkin Matkaziev Kyrgyzstan 1566 bronze
Nika Nadiradze Georgia 1566 bronze
Angelos Pelecanos Cyprus 1559 bronze
Tigran Galstyan Armenia 1555 bronze
Shaylan Lalloo South Africa 1550 bronze
Zihao Zhang Canada 1550 bronze
Áron Hoffman Ireland 1550 bronze
Dejan Todorovic Montenegro 1537 bronze
Doro Umarov Tajikistan 1537 bronze
Georgios Venizelos Greece 1536 bronze
Joud Zouzou Syria 1529 bronze
Gilles Englebert Luxembourg 1523 bronze
Richard Tynan Ireland 1520 bronze
Ahmed Morsy Egypt 1519 bronze
Malvika Raj Joshi India 1516 bronze
Emma Nimstad Sweden 1505 bronze
Abderrahman Masmoudi Tunisia 1500 no medal
Alan Ansell New Zealand 1500 no medal
Ali Elforjani Libya 1500 no medal
Aliagha Shirinov Azerbaijan 1500 no medal
Ambrus Weisz Hungary 1500 no medal
Anatolii Guzovatii Moldova 1500 no medal
Andrea Scotti Italy 1500 no medal
Andreas Theocharous Cyprus 1500 no medal
Andrej Ivašković Serbia 1500 no medal
Aron Granberg Sweden 1500 no medal
Arthur Léonard France 1500 no medal
Arthur Pratti Dadalto Brazil 1500 no medal
Bashar Al-Atoum Jordan 1500 no medal
Ben Weber Luxembourg 1500 no medal
Benjamin Schmid Switzerland 1500 no medal
Bob Weinand Luxembourg 1500 no medal
Bui Truc Lam Slovakia 1500 no medal
Byung Hoon Cho New Zealand 1500 no medal
Carl Dybdahl Denmark 1500 no medal
Carlos Alfonso Lopez Gonzalez Venezuela 1500 no medal
Carlos Bertin Callañaupa Coronel Venezuela 1500 no medal
Carlos Galeana Hernández Mexico 1500 no medal
Cesc Folch Adehuelo Spain 1500 no medal
Changsu Lee Republic of Korea 1500 no medal
Charymyrat Yollyyev Turkmenistan 1500 no medal
Cheng Sun United Kingdom 1500 no medal
Christ Ligori Albania 1500 no medal
Christopher Brown New Zealand 1500 no medal
Conor Griffin Ireland 1500 no medal
Cristhian Jose Lunardi Anaude Venezuela 1500 no medal
Damien Gonze Belgium 1500 no medal
Daniel Bocanegra Colombia 1500 no medal
Daniel Mulcahy Ireland 1500 no medal
Devid Duma Albania 1500 no medal
Dimitrios Los Greece 1500 no medal
Domantas Jadenkus Lithuania 1500 no medal
Dominik Smrž Czech Republic 1500 no medal
Don Jude Shamika Roshnal Lihinikadu Sri Lanka 1500 no medal
Elgun Jabrayilzade Azerbaijan 1500 no medal
Emmanuel Opeke Ameh Nigeria 1500 no medal
Enric Boix Adsera Spain 1500 no medal
Evis Hoxha Albania 1500 no medal
Fabian Lyck Switzerland 1500 no medal
Fateh Ibrahibli Azerbaijan 1500 no medal
Francesco Milizia Italy 1500 no medal
Fredrik Aleksander Anfinsen Norway 1500 no medal
Fredrik Østrem Norway 1500 no medal
Fu Yong Quah Malaysia 1500 no medal
Gaspare Ferraro Italy 1500 no medal
Gerard Orriols Gimenez Spain 1500 no medal
Gianni Weinand Argentina 1500 no medal
Gonçalo Paredes Portugal 1500 no medal
Gregor Matl Germany 1500 no medal
Gustas Mockus Lithuania 1500 no medal
Hou In Hoi Macau 1500 no medal
Hussain Alwalid Libya 1500 no medal
Håvard Terland Norway 1500 no medal
Ilyes Kaak Tunisia 1500 no medal
Ingus Jānis Pretkalniņš Latvia 1500 no medal
Ion Mosnoi Moldova 1500 no medal
Jamal Sa'd Jordan 1500 no medal
Jarosław Kwiecień Poland 1500 no medal
Javkhlan Batsaikhan Mongolia 1500 no medal
Jeton Shehu Albania 1500 no medal
Jia Jen Ng Malaysia 1500 no medal
Jiahai Feng Singapore 1500 no medal
Jo Pletsch Luxembourg 1500 no medal
Joakim Blikstad Sweden 1500 no medal
Johan Sokrates Wind Norway 1500 no medal
Jonathan Heek Netherlands 1500 no medal
Jood Hajeer Jordan 1500 no medal
Jorge Taoufik Khabazze Maspero Venezuela 1500 no medal
Jorik Jooken Belgium 1500 no medal
Jorn Rowan Hoofwijk Netherlands 1500 no medal
João Rocha Portugal 1500 no medal
Juan Bedoya Colombia 1500 no medal
Juan Chaves Colombia 1500 no medal
Kadyrbek Narmamatov Kyrgyzstan 1500 no medal
Kasparas Masiukas Lithuania 1500 no medal
Kliment Serafimov Macedonia 1500 no medal
Kristóf Somogyvári Hungary 1500 no medal
Kwang Hui Mark Theng Singapore 1500 no medal
Laith Alnaser Jordan 1500 no medal
Lino Javier Megret Almaguer Cuba 1500 no medal
Lucas Bekier Argentina 1500 no medal
Lucas Cabello Chile 1500 no medal
Mantas Pajarskas Lithuania 1500 no medal
Manuel Gundlach Germany 1500 no medal
Marcel Bezdrighin Moldova 1500 no medal
Matthias Plasser Austria 1500 no medal
Michael Vesterli Denmark 1500 no medal
Michiel Siebe Visser Netherlands 1500 no medal
Moez Ezzeddine Tunisia 1500 no medal
Mudith Witharama Sri Lanka 1500 no medal
Muhamed Parić Bosnia and Herzegovina 1500 no medal
Mário Lipovský Slovakia 1500 no medal
Márton Erdős Hungary 1500 no medal
Nicolás Mariangel Chile 1500 no medal
Nicolás Mosnaim Chile 1500 no medal
Nir Yaron Israel 1500 no medal
Nisal Periyapperuma Sri Lanka 1500 no medal
Noah Smid Netherlands 1500 no medal
Nouran AbdElAziz Egypt 1500 no medal
Ohad Klein Israel 1500 no medal
Oliver Fisher Australia 1500 no medal
Oscar Grove Valero Spain 1500 no medal
Pak Lon Ip Macau 1500 no medal
Pedro Amaro Portugal 1500 no medal
Pedro Silva Portugal 1500 no medal
Petar Djerkovic Montenegro 1500 no medal
Peter Ralbovsky Austria 1500 no medal
Philip Wellnitz Germany 1500 no medal
PrinceWill Chukwuemeka Okoroafor Nigeria 1500 no medal
Ralph Linden United Kingdom 1500 no medal
Ranald Yun Shao Lam Singapore 1500 no medal
Raphael Fischer Switzerland 1500 no medal
Robinson Alexis Castro Fernández Chile 1500 no medal
Román Castellarin Argentina 1500 no medal
Ron Ryvchin Israel 1500 no medal
Sadeep Weerasinghe Sri Lanka 1500 no medal
Safwan Bouna Libya 1500 no medal
Si Weng Lam Macau 1500 no medal
Siim Sammul Estonia 1500 no medal
Simmo Saan Estonia 1500 no medal
Simon Weiss Slovenia 1500 no medal
Stanisław Barzowski Poland 1500 no medal
Stefan Ivanov Bulgaria 1500 no medal
Sunghyeon Jo Republic of Korea 1500 no medal
Tahir Alizade Azerbaijan 1500 no medal
Tamir Boldbaatar Mongolia 1500 no medal
Tate Kennington New Zealand 1500 no medal
Theemathas Chirananthavat Thailand 1500 no medal
Thomas Hartley United Kingdom 1500 no medal
Thomas Orton South Africa 1500 no medal
Timon Stampfli Switzerland 1500 no medal
Tom Kalvari Israel 1500 no medal
Tonko Sabolčec Croatia 1500 no medal
Ulrik De Muelenaere South Africa 1500 no medal
Vasil Kuzevski Macedonia 1500 no medal
Victor Ciuntu Moldova 1500 no medal
Vid Kocijan Slovenia 1500 no medal
Weng Wa Un Macau 1500 no medal
Xinyu Wu Singapore 1500 no medal
Yara AbdElLatif Egypt 1500 no medal
Yi Xiao Zhang Canada 1500 no medal
Yikuan Li Canada 1500 no medal
Yuren Zhang United Kingdom 1500 no medal
Žiga Željko Slovenia 1500 no medal
Ahmed Bouhoula Tunisia 1486 no medal
Enkhsanaa Natsagdorj Mongolia 1471 no medal
Szilveszter Székely Hungary 1470 no medal
Michel Rozenberg Zelazny Brazil 1462 no medal
Robbe Derks Belgium 1452 no medal
David Cheikhi France 1447 no medal
Lik Hang Poon Hong Kong 1433 no medal
Petar Milosavljevic Montenegro 1430 no medal
Mohamed Essam Egypt 1421 no medal
Isabella Stefany Defilippis Villarroel Bolivia 1414 no medal
Anton Christensen Denmark 1407 no medal
Elvir Crnčević Bosnia and Herzegovina 1369 no medal
Brian Bokser Argentina 1345 no medal
Battulga Tsogtgerel Mongolia 1332 no medal
Bayram Guvanjov Turkmenistan 1319 no medal
Ruslan Rakhimov Kyrgyzstan 1315 no medal
Nikola Ninkovic Bosnia and Herzegovina 1310 no medal
Ronaldo Franco Jaldin Bolivia 1179 no medal
Javier Moises Vela Guzman Bolivia 1103 no medal